www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 For 10th, 12th & Graduates

India Post will release the India Post GDS Recruitment 2022 Notification on its official website https://www.indiapost.gov.in for the post of Postman,

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 For 10th, 12th & Graduates

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022: There is good news for all the government job aspirants as www.indiapost.gov.in has released bumper vacancies for various posts.www.indiapost.gov.in is a government-operated postal system in India, part of the Department of Post under the Ministry of Communications. India post will publish an official notification inviting online applications from eligible aspirants to apply for the posts of postman, mail guards, and other posts at the official website indiapost.gov.in. Through this recruitment drive, 98,083 positions are going to be filled for empty positions in 23 circles around the nation. 10th / 12th pass aspirants who are willing to take part in Post Office Recruitment 2022 then they should definitely visit the official website and then Apply Online for www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 after the release. Go through the article for details like apply online process, eligibility criteria, steps to apply, etc. Also Check Latest 10th 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2022

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022

The applicants must know the complete information regarding www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have mentioned all the essential information related to recruitment in the table given below and you must adhere to all the important details provided.

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022
Organization
PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98,083
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 Notification

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 notification and registration dates will be released on its official website announcing 98,083 vacancies for different posts containing all the recruitment details such as application online dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and application fees. 

The aspirants can check the www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 Notification from the direct link which will be soon provided below for your reference. Till then aspirants can go through the post-wise vacancy details from the www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 PDF provided below.

Read More: Ssc.nic.in Admit Card 2022 Download Here

www.indiapost.gov.in Important Dates

All the Important dates related to the www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment drive will be released along with the release of the www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 Notification and The complete schedule forwww.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 will be updated in the below table.

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates
EventDates
www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 Notification Release DateAugust 2022 [4th week]
Online Registration StartsTo be notified
Last Date to ApplyTo be notified
Last Date to pay the application feeTo be notified

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment Vacancy Details

A total of 98,083 vacancies have been released through www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 for the posts of Postman, Mail Guard and MTS in 23 circles of India.

The post-wise vacancies have been tabulated below-

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Post-wise
PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking(MTS)37,539
Total98,083

The Region-wise vacancies for various posts have been tabulated below-

Out of total vacancies, 59099 vacancies are for postmen, 1445 vacancies are for mail guards, and 37539 vacancies are for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in 23 circles all around the nation.

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

Read More: SSC Recruitment 2022,Apply online for 4300 sub -Inspector Vacancies

www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment Apply Online

The Interested and eligible aspirants for thewww.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link will be provided below. India post will soon activate the www.indiapost.gov.in Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website indiapost.gov.in. It is suggested that the aspirants must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below (Updated soon).

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button