PMAY List 2022-23 Check Name in Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List @pmayg.nic.in

pmayg.nic.in Registration 2022-23 and more details regarding the same are going to be discussed here in this article, those who are interested in availing the benefits of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) can get detailed information about the pmayg.nic.in 2022-23.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List Check by Name/ Aadhar | PMAY List PDF Download, State Wise | PMAY New List 2022 | On May 19, 2022, the Indian government released the PMAY List 2022–23 for the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAYG). The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list for 2022 is available on the PMAY website. The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY), which was introduced in 2015, assists the underprivileged in India’s urban and rural areas in obtaining their own homes. Up to 2024, the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) will be in effect.

pmayg.nic.in 2022-23

Citizens who are eligible to avail the benefits of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) can visit the respective official website @ pmayg.nic.in and apply online for the same. Those who are eligible and reside in any rural (Gramin) area can do the pmayg.nic.in 2022-23 Registration. In case the eligible one has already enrolled or filled the online application form in order to avail the benefits of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin can visit the official website and download or check the PMAY-G List 2022-23. In order to get the direct download link of pmayg.nic.in the 2020-21 Gramin List as well as the step-by-step downloading process, an individual must have to keep reading.

Find Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) List State-wise (Updated as of 19th May 2022 on PMAY Offical Website).

State NameMoRD TargetCompletedSanctionedFund Transferred% of Sanction% of Completion
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37
Arunachal Pradesh41,596.004,250.0034,529.0021.4283.0110.22
Assam1,581,833.00535,682.001,249,020.008,651.6878.9633.86
Bihar3,883,611.002,458,372.003,643,362.0034,839.1693.8163.3
Chhattisgarh1,097,150.00824,975.001,096,478.0010,614.3199.9475.19
Goa1,707.001312432.314.247.67
Gujarat449,167.00348,814.00433,120.004,272.9896.4377.66
Haryana30,789.0020,805.0025,821.00312.2383.8667.57
Himachal Pradesh15,483.009,576.0014,730.00166.0495.1461.85
Jammu and Kashmir201,633.0085,894.00194,861.001,518.8996.6442.6
Jharkhand1,603,268.001,154,003.001,584,185.0017,747.4898.8171.98
Kerala42,212.0019,953.0034,296.00301.1181.2547.27
Madhya Pradesh3,038,166.002,478,216.003,475,658.0033,922.39114.481.57
Maharashtra1,505,983.00804,887.001,178,232.0010,638.7878.2453.45
Manipur46,166.0014,905.0032,170.00244.7169.6832.29
Meghalaya81,677.0028,768.0061,531.00534.2275.3335.22
Mizoram20,518.005,514.0013,532.0080.6765.9526.87
Nagaland25,074.004,239.0022,273.0076.4988.8316.91
Odisha2,695,837.001,689,816.001,838,331.0021,888.8468.1962.68
Punjab41,117.0023,154.0036,500.00310.7588.7756.31
Rajasthan1,733,959.001,273,734.001,726,417.0017,126.1299.5773.46
Sikkim1,409.001,070.001,361.0014.2696.5975.94
Tamil Nadu817,439.00344,436.00745,295.004,811.4591.1742.14
Tripura237,317.0047,298.00206,898.002,001.6387.1819.93
Uttar Pradesh2,615,951.002,556,170.002,610,566.0031,164.1999.7997.71
Uttarakhand29,138.0016,674.0028,160.00313.0396.6457.22
West Bengal3,488,456.003,266,485.003,467,798.0041,062.2399.4193.64
Andaman and Nicobar1,337.001,106.001,355.0011.17101.3582.72
Dadra and Nagar Haveli6,763.002,065.005,624.0090.3283.230.53
Daman and Diu6813470.1669.1219.12
Lakshadweep5344530.610083.02
Puducherry00
Andhra Pradesh256,270.0046,707.0067,567.0026.3718.23
Karnataka166,355.0056,955.0092,687.0055.7234.24
Telangana00
Ladakh1,992.001,428.001,906.0014.2995.6871.69
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37

PMAY List: How do I Verify and Download Gramin List PDF? 

The steps below can be used to download the PMAY-G list 2021–22 in PDF format.

  • Open the “Report” tab found in the “Awaassoft” part of the official PMAY-G website at pmayg.nic.in. 
  • selected.  You must select the “Beneficiary information for Verification” option.
Verify and Download the PMAY Gramin List
  • The following step requires you to complete the necessary fields in the “Selection Filters”.
  • First, choose the year (for example, 2021–2022) for which they wish to examine the PM Awas Yojana Gramin list (PMAY LIST 2021-22).
  • The second option is to select “Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin.”
  • After that, choose “Name of State” from the third option.
  • Next, choose the “District” name from the fourth option.
  • Choose “Block” from the fifth option.
  • Lastly, you must choose the “Panchayat” name from the sixth option.
  • Here, you can click “Submit” to access the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list of recipients (PMAY-G List 2021-22).  
  • In this step, you can learn the village name, registration number, beneficiary name, beneficiary’s father or mother’s name, the name to whom the house was assigned, the sanction number, the sanctioned amount, the installment paid, the amount made available under the PMAYG program, and the status of the house in the PMAYG list of beneficiaries. 
  • The complete PM Awas Yojana Gramin beneficiary list is also available for download in “Excel” and “PDF” formats. The “Download Excel” and “Download PDF” tabs, respectively, can be used to do this. 

How to Check PMAY Gramin List 2022-23, with or without a Registration number?

Following is a list of actions you can take to see if your name appears on the PMAY List 2022-23 if you have registered under PMAY Gramin 2022-23.

  • Visit the PM Awas Yojana-Gramin website at https://pmaymis.gov.in/.
  • From the menu, choose the ‘Stakeholders’ option.
  • ‘Indira Awas Yojana (IAY)/PMAYG Beneficiary’ should be clicked.
  • There are two methods you can look for your name on the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list here:
PMAY Gramin List 2022-23
  • With Registration Number: After entering your registration number in the needed section and clicking “Submit,” if your name appears on the list, the relevant information will appear on your screen.
  • Without a Registration Number: Choose the second option, “Advanced Search,” if you don’t have a Registration Number. Give the information requested there, including State, District, Block, Panchayat, etc. After that, the system will prompt you for:
  • Name
  • BPL Number along with A/c No.
  • Sanction Order
  • Father / Husband Name
  • When you have finished entering all the necessary information, click “Search” and look for your name in the results list.

PMAY List 2022-23: Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban List

Find the State-by-State Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban) List. (Revised as of March 31, 2022, on the official PMAY website).

  Name of the State/ UTPhysical Progress of Houses (Nos) 
SanctionedGrounded*Completed/ Delivered*Houses Occupied*
Andhra Pradesh20,71,77617,43,6134,92,2473,06,824 
Bihar3,68,2212,77,8241,05,7701,09,206 
Chhattisgarh3,18,4402,43,8461,52,7011,41,694 
Goa3,0972,8652,8642,864 
Gujarat10,54,7908,98,6487,27,7376,86,770 
Haryana1,65,42787,42051,16051,420 
Himachal Pradesh13,05312,4607,2397,338 
Jharkhand2,34,1142,00,8361,12,5441,12,117 
Karnataka7,00,5785,68,5262,70,0492,63,678 
Kerala1,57,4301,31,1121,06,0231,06,240 
Madhya Pradesh9,76,5477,95,4204,97,6015,03,808 
Maharashtra16,34,5539,12,4476,68,3636,25,021 
Odisha2,12,9501,44,9211,04,8091,02,102 
Punjab1,24,0221,05,11253,04155,381 
Rajasthan2,66,6921,92,2831,63,4581,55,253 
Tamil Nadu6,91,2366,37,4554,73,7804,20,247 
Telangana2,47,0792,50,5912,17,9831,19,668 
Uttar Pradesh17,63,90015,28,81310,62,07610,55,392 
Uttarakhand66,47335,01625,54825,963 
West Bengal6,93,4364,76,9272,94,8232,95,199 
Arunachal Pradesh8,9997,8703,7853,133 
Assam1,61,3091,22,98344,44245,732 
Manipur56,02939,4285,8616,570 
Meghalaya4,7524,0641,3321,209 
Mizoram40,45229,7055,6246,053 
Nagaland32,33533,7178,2969,817 
Sikkim701690381433 
Tripura94,28973,76456,64355,499 
A&N Island (UT)6046034444 
Chandigarh (UT)1,1946,0896,0896,462 
UT of DNH & DD10,0118,6696,4656,457 
Delhi (NCR)28,44967,86851,26830,532 
J&K (UT)48,83243,27713,97314,221 
Ladakh (UT)1,3631,071543543 
Lakshadweep (UT) 
Puducherry (UT)16,03915,8926,6026,847 

How can I find the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban List for 2022-23?

You can take the following actions to confirm that your name has been added to the final Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban recipient list:

  • Visit the PMAY(U) official website at https://pmaymis.gov.in.
  • Next, select the ‘Search by Name” option from the drop-down menu under the ‘Search Beneficiary’ option.
  • Simply type the first three characters of your name as they appear on the application form here, and then click “Show.”
  • The outcomes will be seen on the screen after clicking.
  • Check the screen to see your name and other information.

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button